Privacy Policy

1. An overview of data protection

General information

The following information will provide you with an easy to navigate overview of what will happen with your personal data when you visit our website. The term “personal data” comprises all data that can be used to personally identify you. For detailed information about the subject matter of data protection, please consult our Data Protection Declaration, which we have included beneath this copy.

Data recording on our website

Who is the responsible party for the recording of data on this website (i.e. the “controller”)?

The data on this website is processed by the operator of the website, whose contact information is available under section “Information Required by Law” on this website.

How do we record your data?

We collect your data as a result of your sharing of your data with us. This may, for instance be information you enter into our contact form.

Our IT systems automatically record other data when you visit our website. This data comprises primarily technical information (e.g. web browser, operating system or time the site was accessed). This information is recorded automatically when you access our website.

What are the purposes we use your data for?

A portion of the information is generated to guarantee the error free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyse your user patterns.

What rights do you have as far as your information is concerned?

You have the right to receive information about the source, recipients and purposes of your archived personal data at any time without having to pay a fee for such disclosures. You also have the right to demand that your data are rectified, blocked or eradicated. Please do not hesitate to contact us at any time under the address disclosed in section “Information Required by Law” on this website if you have questions about this or any other data protection related issues. You also have the right to log a complaint with the competent supervising agency.

Moreover, under certain circumstances, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data. For details, please consult the Data Protection Declaration under section “Right to Restriction of Data Processing.”

Analysis tools and tools provided by third parties

There is a possibility that your browsing patterns will be statistically analysed when your visit our website. Such analyses are performed primarily with cookies and with what we refer to as analysis programmes. As a rule, the analyses of your browsing patterns are conducted anonymously; i.e. the browsing patterns cannot be traced back to you. You have the option to object to such analyses or you can prevent their performance by not using certain tools. For detailed information about this, please consult our Data Protection Declaration below.

You do have the option to object to such analyses. We will brief you on the objection options in this Data Protection Declaration.

2. General information and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of this website and its pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. Hence, we handle your personal data as confidential information and in compliance with the statutory data protection regulations and this Data Protection Declaration.

Whenever you use this website, a variety of personal information will be collected. Personal data comprises data that can be used to personally identify you. This Data Protection Declaration explains which data we collect as well as the purposes we use this data for. It also explains how, and for which purpose the information is collected.

We herewith advise you that the transmission of data via the Internet (i.e. through e-mail communications) may be prone to security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data against third party access.

Information about the responsible party (referred to as the “controller” in the GDPR)

The data processing controller on this website is:

MiM1zchaevwF=Al2O4Q/+h8g&@ uH(d_ePFfZ9,@eirauLNvl)8 Z~S
PaulNt;K2[U#wy{0 I1BGnt@QFh*8e}urnee,t `#`o.-M(,4ET'gbUiqASprLnzelrPxun)(@8Z:-TKatJsM1oe8L&N\Lm`rnEj@ehme.P6}{`R{qr)
Am !jk'q]o)c5rkTt@#@qvavMDnhi)\eGeI/Nlwo1>rpSo_uogt(W~&,h fj^D:W9v,31JNX^4U0|5,2
DE 6729;%,Y7l24O'! KABqJd91ir|77B,@wGch0|\kh@Kt3tJ!hesD8<?.imwANq<4zt?bolar)2}}{?~Ea5nde>X80"@uap_nG1D1ydl1)
Telephone: +4yl&96dl<;KJ~ONE"33AOeXet!q+5527N!$grBS#U5<*50=YUQ%)1z1>g9n5ja0}'0Rw\[jm16@3H53CV5>}%D*
Email: pF|\QNyH~rivaz+-3\/d~3ic0o~%uuXGy&J.v0Y@sZ'F]!>pv??o-In*r/qaulmS`22-|Ve,AiTlnz*"./*DtaCAIoer[$T|'?6net.c\B]1`om}i^.'Y

The controller is the natural person or legal entity that single-handedly or jointly with others makes decisions as to the purposes of and resources for the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to the processing of data

A wide range of data processing transactions are possible only subject to your express consent. You can also revoke at any time any consent you have already given us. To do so, all you are required to do is sent us an informal notification via e-mail. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data collection that occurred prior to your revocation.

Right to object to the collection of data in special cases; right to object to direct advertising (Art. 21 GDPR)

In the event that data are processed on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. e or f GDPR, you have the right to at any time object to the processing of your personal data based on grounds arising from your unique situation. This also applies to any profiling based on these provisions. To determine the legal basis, on which any processing of data is based, please consult this Data Protection Declaration. If you log an objection, we will no longer process your affected personal data, unless we are in a position to present compelling protection worthy grounds for the processing of your data, that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms or if the purpose of the processing is the claiming, exercising or defence of legal entitlements (objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 1 GDPR).

If your personal data is being processed in order to engage in direct advertising, you have the right to at any time object to the processing of your affected personal data for the purposes of such advertising. This also applies to profiling to the extent that it is affiliated with such direct advertising. If you object, your personal data will subsequently no longer be used for direct advertising purposes (objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 2 GDPR).

Right to log a complaint with the competent supervisory agency

In the event of violations of the GDPR, data subjects are entitled to log a complaint with a supervisory agency, in particular in the member state where they usually maintain their domicile, place of work or at the place where the alleged violation occurred. The right to log a complaint is in effect regardless of any other administrative or court proceedings available as legal recourses.

Right to data portability

You have the right to demand that we hand over any data we automatically process on the basis of your consent or in order to fulfil a contract be handed over to you or a third party in a commonly used, machine readable format. If you should demand the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will be done only if it is technically feasible.

Information about, blockage, rectification and eradication of data

Within the scope of the applicable statutory provisions, you have the right to at any time demand information about your archived personal data, their source and recipients as well as the purpose of the processing of your data. You may also have a right to have your data rectified, blocked or eradicated. If you have questions about this subject matter or any other questions about personal data, please do not hesitate to contact us at any time at the address provided in section “Information Required by Law.”

Right to demand processing restrictions

You have the right to demand the imposition of restrictions as far as the processing of your personal data is concerned. To do so, you may contact us at any time at the address provided in section “Information Required by Law.” The right to demand restriction of processing applies in the following cases:

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, these data – with the exception of their archiving – may be processed only subject to your consent or to claim, exercise or defend legal entitlements or to protect the rights of other natural persons or legal entities or for important public interest reasons cited by the European Union or a member state of the EU.

3. Recording of data on our website

Cookies

In some instances, our website and its pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. The purpose of cookies is to make our website more user friendly, effective and more secure. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies.” They are automatically deleted after your leave our site. Other cookies will remain archived on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognise your browser the next time you visit our website.

You can adjust the settings of your browser to make sure that you are notified every time cookies are placed and to enable you to accept cookies only in specific cases or to exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific situations or in general and to activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close your browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functions of this website may be limited.

Cookies that are required for the performance of the electronic communications transaction or to provide certain functions you want to use (e.g. the shopping cart function), are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies to ensure the technically error free and optimised provision of the operator’s services. If other cookies (e.g. cookies for the analysis of your browsing patterns) should be stored, they are addressed separately in this Data Protection Declaration.

You can revoke your consent for cookies from our website at any time by visiting the Cookie Control Center.

Server log files

The provider of this website and its pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser communicates to us automatically. The information comprises:

This data is not merged with other data sources.

This data is recorded on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in the technically error free depiction and the optimization of the operator’s website. In order to achieve this, server log files must be recorded.

Request by e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your request, including all resulting personal data (name, request) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not pass these data on without your consent.

The processing of these data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, if your request is related to the execution of a contract or if it is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (Article 6 (1) a GDPR) and/or on our legitimate interests (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR), since we have a legitimate interest in the effective processing of requests addressed to us.

The data sent by you to us via contact requests remain with us until you request us to delete, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage lapses (e.g. after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions - in particular statutory retention periods - remain unaffected.

4. Social media

Social media plug-ins with Shariff

We do use plug-ins of social media networks on our website and its pages (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, Google+, Instagram, Pinterest, XING, LinkedIn, Tumblr).

As a rule, you will be able to recognise these plug-ins because of the respective social media logos that appear. To warrant the protection of data on our website, we use these plug-ins only in combination with the so-called “Shariff” solution. This application prevents the plug-ins that have been integrated into our website from transferring data to the respective provider as soon as you enter our website.

A direct connection to the provider's server shall not be established until you have activated the respective plug-in by clicking on the affiliated button (which indicates your consent). As soon as you activate the plug-in, the respective provider receives the information that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you are simultaneously logged into your respective social media account (e.g. Facebook), the respective provider will be able to allocate your visit to our website to your user account.

The activation of the plug-in constitutes a declaration of consent as defined in Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR. You have the option to revoke this consent at any time, which shall affect all future transactions.

5. Analysis tools and advertising

Google AdSense

Visitors within the EEA (non-personalized ads)

This website uses Google AdSense, an ad embedding service provided by Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

We use Google AdSense in the “non-personalized” mode. Contrary to the personalized mode, the ads are not based on your previous user patterns and the service does not generate a user profile for you. Instead, the service uses so-called “context information” to choose the ads that are posted for you to view. The selected ads are thus based e.g. on your location, the content of the website you are visiting at the time or the search terms you are using. To learn more about the distinct differences between personalized targeting and targeting that has not been personalized by Google AdSense, please click on the following link: https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/9007336.

Please keep in mind that even the use of the non-personalized mode of Google Adsense results in the potential archiving of cookies. According to Google, these cookies are used to combat fraud and misuse. These cookies will remain on your device until you delete them.

The use of Google Adsense in the non-personalized mode is based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDRP. We have a justified interest in the analysis of user patterns to be able to optimize both, our web presentation and our promotional activities.

Google is certified in accordance with the “EU-US Privacy Shield.” The Privacy Shield accord was executed between the European Union and the United States with the aim of ensuring that European Data Protection Standards are observed in conjunction with the processing of data in the United States. Every company that is certified in accordance with the Privacy Shield regulations undertakes to comply with these data protection standards.  

You have the option to autonomously adjust the advertising settings in your user account. To do so, please click on the link provided below and log in: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

For more information about Google’s advertising technologies, please click here:
https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads
https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Visitors outside the EEA

This website uses Google AdSense, a service for the integration of ads. The provider of this service is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google AdSense uses so-called "cookies"; i.e. text files that are stored on your computer and that make it possible to analyse your use of this website. Google AdSense also uses so-called Web Beacons (invisible graphics). These Web Beacons can be used to analyse information, such as visitor traffic data, on this website.

The information generated by the cookies and the Web Beacons concerning the use of this website (including your IP address) and the delivery of advertising formats are transferred to a Google server in the United States, where they are archived. Google may share this information with Google contracting partners. Google shall, however, not merge your IP address with any other of your data stored by Google.

The storage of the AdSense cookies is based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user patterns, in order to optimize the operator’s web offerings and advertising.

You can prevent the installation of these cookies by making a pertinent adjustment to your browser software settings; however, we have to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all of the functions of this website to their fullest extent. By using this website, you declare your consent to the processing of the data we collect about you by Google in the manner described above and agree to the aforementioned purpose of use.

6. Plug-ins and Tools

Google Maps

Via an API, this website uses the mapping service Google Maps. The provider is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

To enable the use of the Google Maps features, your IP address must be stored. As a rule, this information is transferred to one of Google’s servers in the United States, where it is archived. The operator of this website has no control over the data transfer.

We use Google Maps to present our online content in an appealing manner and to make the locations disclosed on our website easy to find. This constitutes a legitimate interest as defined in Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR.

For more information on the handling of user data, please review Google’s Data Privacy Declaration under: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

Ezoic

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

iplocationfinder.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics525600 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Taboola Europe Limited
Dentsu Denmark A/S
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Playwire LLC
Media16 ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Newsroom AI Ltd
SMADEX, S.L.U.
ADYOULIKE SA
The Kantar Group Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Content Ignite
Admo.tv (Clickon)
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Dynata LLC
BEINTOO SPA
Mars Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
UniCredit S.p.A.
Notify
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Parrable, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
152 Media LLC
Teemo SA
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Nielsen International SA
Eskimi
Publica LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
adWMG
Ad Alliance GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
A.Mob
Snigel Web Services Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
Golden Bees
Sizmek by Amazon
Eyeota Pte Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
INVIBES GROUP
ADMAX
adality GmbH
Click Tech Limited
GADSME
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Dailymotion SA
Teavaro
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
RDandX Group DMCC
Skaze
Brave People Ltd.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Solocal
Neodata Group srl
Captify Technologies Limited
ADventori SAS
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Timehop, Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Blue Billywig BV
NextRoll, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Mindlytix SAS
FRVR Limited
Fandom, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Apester Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
Pulse Innovations Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
PML Innovative Media
Yieldlab AG
Platform161 B.V.
Near Pte Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Brandcom.inc AS
crossvertise GmbH
TabMo SAS
Mobfox US LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Njuice AB
Aniview LTD
ARKHEUS
Jaduda GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Mars Media Group
Protected Media LTD
Kertil Iberia SL
Covatic Ltd
Bidmatic Inc
RTB House S.A.
video intelligence AG
ad6media
NEXD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Showheroes SE
Adobe Advertising Cloud
HUAWEI Ads
Sojern, Inc.
Gamned
Opti Digital SAS
Blis Global Limited
OnAudience Ltd
Query Click Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Teads
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Bounce Commerce GmbH
BidTheatre AB
LiveRamp
Kairion GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Lupon Media
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
MARKETPERF CORP
Factor Eleven GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Gemius SA
Smart Traffik
MindTake Research GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Goldbach Group AG
SPEAKOL DMCC
Sublime
Dataseat Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Dable Inc.
Keymantics
The Reach Group GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Kubient Inc.
eBay Inc
Vyde Ltd.
TV Scientific Inc
1plusX AG
IPONWEB GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Solution coupons
Samba TV, Inc.
uppr GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
The Trade Desk
Weborama
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Imonomy
Samsung Ads
AdView
Adtarget Medya A.S.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
MISSENA
Pubfinity LLC
giosg.com Oy
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Hearts and Science München GmbH
adsquare GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Next Media SRL
REMAILME
Permutive Limited
belboon GmbH
Playhill Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Effiliation / Effinity
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Blue Media Services LTDA
Piano Software Inc
Madington
AdDefend GmbH
adhood.com
Zemanta Inc.
Cint AB
Comcast International France SAS
INNITY
BILENDI SA
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Hybrid Theory
SpringServe, LLC
Ezoic Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Between Exchange
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
agof studies
Videobyte Inc
Hyper LLC
ADITION technologies GmbH
C WIRE AG
Fusio by S4M
InsurAds Technologies SA.
IQM CORPORATION
Tredia Solutions SL
Webgains GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Evorra Ltd
YouGov
3Q nexx GmbH
adQuery
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Audience Network
Seven Technologies S.L.
AdSpirit GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Criteo SA
GlobalWebIndex
Livewrapped AB
Kwanko
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
plista GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Traffective GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
NoBid, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Amobee Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Octave IP Limited
Norstat AS
Passendo Aps
BidBerry SRL
ADFI MEDIA SL
Zeta Global
Skoiy
Viznet
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Welect GmbH
ViewPay
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Ogury Ltd.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Verve Group Europe GmbH
SunMedia
OneTag Limited
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Pressboard Media Inc
TypeA Holdings Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Alphalyr SAS
Epsilon
Impactify
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Footballco Media Limited
digidip GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Tangoo S.R.L.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Widespace AB
Smart Adserver
Underdog Media LLC
Arrivalist Co
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
GeoEdge
Venatus Media Limited
Synkd Ltd.
Frameplay Corporation
FUNKE Digital GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
GeistM Technologies LTD
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Bababam
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Jampp LTD
Converto AG
TMT Digital Inc
Gamoshi Ltd
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
BRICKS
HyperTV Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
TripleLift, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Smartology Limited
Wunderkind Corporation
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
BIDSWITCH GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Dianomi PLC
AerServ LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
ADSOCY
Playrcart Limited
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Kargo Global Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
On Device Research Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Oracle Data Cloud
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Disqus
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
A Million Ads Ltd
MGID Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Innovid Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Simplifi Holdings Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
Admixer EU GmbH
Adpone SL
Triple13 Ltd
Baidu USA
Better Ads GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
WebAds B.V
Outbrain UK Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Offerista Group GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Bucksense Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Powerspace
Opinary GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
M32 Connect Inc
Comscore B.V.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Meetrics GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Blue
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Kochava Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Placense Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
Prebid.org
Spoods GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Improve Digital
Exactag GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
INIS sp. zo.o.
PROXISTORE
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Bombora Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Velocity Made Good LLC
Automattic Ads
Kairos Fire
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
GumGum, Inc.
remerge GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Roku Advertising Services
Audiencerate LTD
Natexo Spain
Knorex
Gamesight Inc
Avocet Systems Limited
Browsi
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Fido S.r.l
Threedium
Exit Bee Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Magnite CTV, Inc.
: Tappx
United Internet Media GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Strossle International AB
Bidstack Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Nativo, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
ID Ward Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adform
PubWise, LLLP
Nexx360
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
zillian sa
ACTV8, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Radio Net Media Limited
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
AdQuiver Media SL
Pelmorex Corp.
MiQ
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Blingby LLC
emetriq GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Smile Wanted Group
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Italiaonline S.p.A.
AirGrid LTD
Digital East GmbH
Unacast Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Ein Rad AB
EXADS
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
Sonic Odeeo ltd
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
SINGLESPOT SAS
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Brand Advance Ltd
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ETARGET SE
Confiant Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
The Ozone Project Limited
Arpeely Ltd.
Moloco, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Acxiom
Jellyfish France
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Adlane LTD
SpotX, Inc
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Appier PTE Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Clipr
Resono B.V.
Microsoft Advertising
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
SmartyAds Inc.
Allegro.pl
Adnami Aps
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Mobsuccess
Wagawin GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
JS Web Production
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Justpremium BV
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
diva-e products
Brid Video DOO
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AcuityAds Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
Sirdata
Vidazoo Ltd
TX Group AG
Publisher First, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
ARMIS SAS
SITU8ED SA
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Adludio Ltd.
42 Ads GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
AdsWizz Inc.
GfK SE
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Truvid Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Arkeero
SoundCast
Pure Local Media GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Converge-Digital
Ziff Davis LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
AntVoice
Readpeak Oy
AWIN AG
DIGITEKA Technologies
Mediakeys Platform
netzeffekt GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Experian Limited
ShowHeroes SRL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
smartclip Europe GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
MNTN
Wizaly
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
AudienceRun corp
Stream Eye OOD
Airnow Media Ltd
mainADV Srl
BusinessClick
INFOnline GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Commanders Act
AAX LLC
Audienzz AG
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
wetter.com GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Arcspire Limited
BLIINK SAS
The MediaGrid Inc.
Semasio GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Cookie Market LTD
Advisible AB
Bidtellect, Inc
zeotap GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
LifeStreet Corporation
Crowdy News Ltd
Epom Ltd.
VGI CTV, Inc
Pixalate, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
YOC AG
twiago GmbH
RevX
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
VECTAURY
Terminus Software Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Delta Projects AB
Jivox Corporation
OpenX
ADRENALEAD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
MyTraffic
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Revcontent, LLC
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Roq.ad Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Netpoint Media GmbH
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
Hivestack Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
ADWAYS SAS
Axiom Media Connect
DynAdmic
Beaconspark Ltd
Impact+
PIA Advertising GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Mediavine, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Amnet GmbH
Adomik
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adloox SA
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
glomex GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Sharethrough, Inc
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Digital Squad
Unblockia SL
travel audience GmbH
Adhese
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Bring! Labs AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Nativery Srl
Unruly Group LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Google Advertising Products
Adventure Media
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Novatiq limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
umlaut communication gmbh
Media Square
MobileFuse LLC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
AuDigent
Habu
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Realytics
Adikteev
Teroa S.A.
LoopMe Limited
DNA-I.COM
Permodo GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Ingenious Technologies AG
BCOVERY SAS
Realeyes OU
The Procter & Gamble Company
BeOp
FeedAd GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Upwave Inc.
iPROM
Salestring ApS
Skimbit Ltd
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
dataXtrade GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
PIXIMEDIA
Ermes
Blockthrough, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Pexi B.V.
Deutsche Post AG
audio content & control GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Inskin Media LTD
Magnite, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Kayzen
GP One GmbH
RevJet
VUUKLE DMCC
OnProspects Ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Ensighten
TOPBOX Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
CAKE Software, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
HUMAN
Nubo LTD
ONEcount
Cluep LLC
Fyber
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
B2B Media Group GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
StackAdapt
Quantcast
Demandbase, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Hubvisor
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Adxperience SAS
digitalAudience
Online Solution
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Doceree UK Limited
OneFootball GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Rezonence Limited
NEORY GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
BritePool Inc
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Tapjoy, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
GeoProve Limited
Adssets AB
lead alliance GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Kiosked Ltd
Somplo Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
Cuebiq
Seenthis AB
dpa-infocom GmbH
Adsonica
Next Millennium Media INC
33Across
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Sportradar AG
YieldLift LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/iplocationfinder.com/annualRequestSummary regarding iplocationfinder.com

Last updated: Nov 18, 2021