Privacy Policy

1. An overview of data protection

General information

The following information will provide you with an easy to navigate overview of what will happen with your personal data when you visit our website. The term “personal data” comprises all data that can be used to personally identify you. For detailed information about the subject matter of data protection, please consult our Data Protection Declaration, which we have included beneath this copy.

Data recording on our website

Who is the responsible party for the recording of data on this website (i.e. the “controller”)?

The data on this website is processed by the operator of the website, whose contact information is available under section “Information Required by Law” on this website.

How do we record your data?

We collect your data as a result of your sharing of your data with us. This may, for instance be information you enter into our contact form.

Our IT systems automatically record other data when you visit our website. This data comprises primarily technical information (e.g. web browser, operating system or time the site was accessed). This information is recorded automatically when you access our website.

What are the purposes we use your data for?

A portion of the information is generated to guarantee the error free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyse your user patterns.

What rights do you have as far as your information is concerned?

You have the right to receive information about the source, recipients and purposes of your archived personal data at any time without having to pay a fee for such disclosures. You also have the right to demand that your data are rectified, blocked or eradicated. Please do not hesitate to contact us at any time under the address disclosed in section “Information Required by Law” on this website if you have questions about this or any other data protection related issues. You also have the right to log a complaint with the competent supervising agency.

Moreover, under certain circumstances, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data. For details, please consult the Data Protection Declaration under section “Right to Restriction of Data Processing.”

Analysis tools and tools provided by third parties

There is a possibility that your browsing patterns will be statistically analysed when your visit our website. Such analyses are performed primarily with cookies and with what we refer to as analysis programmes. As a rule, the analyses of your browsing patterns are conducted anonymously; i.e. the browsing patterns cannot be traced back to you. You have the option to object to such analyses or you can prevent their performance by not using certain tools. For detailed information about this, please consult our Data Protection Declaration below.

You do have the option to object to such analyses. We will brief you on the objection options in this Data Protection Declaration.

2. General information and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of this website and its pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. Hence, we handle your personal data as confidential information and in compliance with the statutory data protection regulations and this Data Protection Declaration.

Whenever you use this website, a variety of personal information will be collected. Personal data comprises data that can be used to personally identify you. This Data Protection Declaration explains which data we collect as well as the purposes we use this data for. It also explains how, and for which purpose the information is collected.

We herewith advise you that the transmission of data via the Internet (i.e. through e-mail communications) may be prone to security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data against third party access.

Information about the responsible party (referred to as the “controller” in the GDPR)

The data processing controller on this website is:

MiFp.[bchae3L2FnKXA"3l+:b~n*QtW Pau~u[p>'sl570tg
P?jR[@Z,Sau4xX(:4{hlU] In+[.jteY<OT0cpPGrnet &IA1;JGn(T7YM'8T7EinzI\c1Ega\Ne.$:Km'-lB{*xhungD$xPEylKtr:&fps,Tm|~Cer.[i-$nehm(j\m3er)
Arzp]Feu]09*miAizN<JV]~IP 6#D=zH9a[1T 4dHz{1hocBdielL1_});zicvkwooOO?ng -u/3GE6:"LS11c[ Y5{VV
Dod1sElfX mJjbb>6.,H7292 :oQWKir8e"tchhe#z{iM{an|i)A8}hg\mbo9N), wDdlMQ 2^_[5an|NdrWJGe4#i!AD#-[n
Telephone: +A^PZ.\*49V[PynocW~Df66,w317741w@*3v#52750?C15{J>815
Email: prg!o93ivaodGfNK/Ro^2cxx'+EHZ^>8Oy@1l<%spauQzEUzjw)J}adl{6*{;#i Rnter1#$Vm9,lS9nmvccnd:w"<3$et.com

The controller is the natural person or legal entity that single-handedly or jointly with others makes decisions as to the purposes of and resources for the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to the processing of data

A wide range of data processing transactions are possible only subject to your express consent. You can also revoke at any time any consent you have already given us. To do so, all you are required to do is sent us an informal notification via e-mail. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data collection that occurred prior to your revocation.

Right to object to the collection of data in special cases; right to object to direct advertising (Art. 21 GDPR)

In the event that data are processed on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. e or f GDPR, you have the right to at any time object to the processing of your personal data based on grounds arising from your unique situation. This also applies to any profiling based on these provisions. To determine the legal basis, on which any processing of data is based, please consult this Data Protection Declaration. If you log an objection, we will no longer process your affected personal data, unless we are in a position to present compelling protection worthy grounds for the processing of your data, that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms or if the purpose of the processing is the claiming, exercising or defence of legal entitlements (objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 1 GDPR).

If your personal data is being processed in order to engage in direct advertising, you have the right to at any time object to the processing of your affected personal data for the purposes of such advertising. This also applies to profiling to the extent that it is affiliated with such direct advertising. If you object, your personal data will subsequently no longer be used for direct advertising purposes (objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 2 GDPR).

Right to log a complaint with the competent supervisory agency

In the event of violations of the GDPR, data subjects are entitled to log a complaint with a supervisory agency, in particular in the member state where they usually maintain their domicile, place of work or at the place where the alleged violation occurred. The right to log a complaint is in effect regardless of any other administrative or court proceedings available as legal recourses.

Right to data portability

You have the right to demand that we hand over any data we automatically process on the basis of your consent or in order to fulfil a contract be handed over to you or a third party in a commonly used, machine readable format. If you should demand the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will be done only if it is technically feasible.

Information about, blockage, rectification and eradication of data

Within the scope of the applicable statutory provisions, you have the right to at any time demand information about your archived personal data, their source and recipients as well as the purpose of the processing of your data. You may also have a right to have your data rectified, blocked or eradicated. If you have questions about this subject matter or any other questions about personal data, please do not hesitate to contact us at any time at the address provided in section “Information Required by Law.”

Right to demand processing restrictions

You have the right to demand the imposition of restrictions as far as the processing of your personal data is concerned. To do so, you may contact us at any time at the address provided in section “Information Required by Law.” The right to demand restriction of processing applies in the following cases:

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, these data – with the exception of their archiving – may be processed only subject to your consent or to claim, exercise or defend legal entitlements or to protect the rights of other natural persons or legal entities or for important public interest reasons cited by the European Union or a member state of the EU.

3. Recording of data on our website

Cookies

In some instances, our website and its pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. The purpose of cookies is to make our website more user friendly, effective and more secure. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies.” They are automatically deleted after your leave our site. Other cookies will remain archived on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognise your browser the next time you visit our website.

You can adjust the settings of your browser to make sure that you are notified every time cookies are placed and to enable you to accept cookies only in specific cases or to exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific situations or in general and to activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close your browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functions of this website may be limited.

Cookies that are required for the performance of the electronic communications transaction or to provide certain functions you want to use (e.g. the shopping cart function), are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies to ensure the technically error free and optimised provision of the operator’s services. If other cookies (e.g. cookies for the analysis of your browsing patterns) should be stored, they are addressed separately in this Data Protection Declaration.

You can revoke your consent for cookies from our website at any time by visiting the Cookie Control Center.

Server log files

The provider of this website and its pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser communicates to us automatically. The information comprises:

This data is not merged with other data sources.

This data is recorded on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in the technically error free depiction and the optimization of the operator’s website. In order to achieve this, server log files must be recorded.

Request by e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your request, including all resulting personal data (name, request) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not pass these data on without your consent.

The processing of these data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, if your request is related to the execution of a contract or if it is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (Article 6 (1) a GDPR) and/or on our legitimate interests (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR), since we have a legitimate interest in the effective processing of requests addressed to us.

The data sent by you to us via contact requests remain with us until you request us to delete, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage lapses (e.g. after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions - in particular statutory retention periods - remain unaffected.

4. Social media

Social media plug-ins with Shariff

We do use plug-ins of social media networks on our website and its pages (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, Google+, Instagram, Pinterest, XING, LinkedIn, Tumblr).

As a rule, you will be able to recognise these plug-ins because of the respective social media logos that appear. To warrant the protection of data on our website, we use these plug-ins only in combination with the so-called “Shariff” solution. This application prevents the plug-ins that have been integrated into our website from transferring data to the respective provider as soon as you enter our website.

A direct connection to the provider's server shall not be established until you have activated the respective plug-in by clicking on the affiliated button (which indicates your consent). As soon as you activate the plug-in, the respective provider receives the information that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you are simultaneously logged into your respective social media account (e.g. Facebook), the respective provider will be able to allocate your visit to our website to your user account.

The activation of the plug-in constitutes a declaration of consent as defined in Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR. You have the option to revoke this consent at any time, which shall affect all future transactions.

5. Analysis tools and advertising

Google AdSense

Visitors within the EEA (non-personalized ads)

This website uses Google AdSense, an ad embedding service provided by Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

We use Google AdSense in the “non-personalized” mode. Contrary to the personalized mode, the ads are not based on your previous user patterns and the service does not generate a user profile for you. Instead, the service uses so-called “context information” to choose the ads that are posted for you to view. The selected ads are thus based e.g. on your location, the content of the website you are visiting at the time or the search terms you are using. To learn more about the distinct differences between personalized targeting and targeting that has not been personalized by Google AdSense, please click on the following link: https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/9007336.

Please keep in mind that even the use of the non-personalized mode of Google Adsense results in the potential archiving of cookies. According to Google, these cookies are used to combat fraud and misuse. These cookies will remain on your device until you delete them.

The use of Google Adsense in the non-personalized mode is based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDRP. We have a justified interest in the analysis of user patterns to be able to optimize both, our web presentation and our promotional activities.

Google is certified in accordance with the “EU-US Privacy Shield.” The Privacy Shield accord was executed between the European Union and the United States with the aim of ensuring that European Data Protection Standards are observed in conjunction with the processing of data in the United States. Every company that is certified in accordance with the Privacy Shield regulations undertakes to comply with these data protection standards.  

You have the option to autonomously adjust the advertising settings in your user account. To do so, please click on the link provided below and log in: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

For more information about Google’s advertising technologies, please click here:
https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads
https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Visitors outside the EEA

This website uses Google AdSense, a service for the integration of ads. The provider of this service is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google AdSense uses so-called "cookies"; i.e. text files that are stored on your computer and that make it possible to analyse your use of this website. Google AdSense also uses so-called Web Beacons (invisible graphics). These Web Beacons can be used to analyse information, such as visitor traffic data, on this website.

The information generated by the cookies and the Web Beacons concerning the use of this website (including your IP address) and the delivery of advertising formats are transferred to a Google server in the United States, where they are archived. Google may share this information with Google contracting partners. Google shall, however, not merge your IP address with any other of your data stored by Google.

The storage of the AdSense cookies is based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user patterns, in order to optimize the operator’s web offerings and advertising.

You can prevent the installation of these cookies by making a pertinent adjustment to your browser software settings; however, we have to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all of the functions of this website to their fullest extent. By using this website, you declare your consent to the processing of the data we collect about you by Google in the manner described above and agree to the aforementioned purpose of use.

6. Plug-ins and Tools

Google Maps

Via an API, this website uses the mapping service Google Maps. The provider is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

To enable the use of the Google Maps features, your IP address must be stored. As a rule, this information is transferred to one of Google’s servers in the United States, where it is archived. The operator of this website has no control over the data transfer.

We use Google Maps to present our online content in an appealing manner and to make the locations disclosed on our website easy to find. This constitutes a legitimate interest as defined in Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR.

For more information on the handling of user data, please review Google’s Data Privacy Declaration under: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

Ezoic

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

iplocationfinder.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics525600 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Nativo, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
CAKE Software, Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
GeoProve
Kargo Global Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
GroupM UK Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Adnami Aps
Index Exchange, Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
numberly
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
MindTake Research GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
TX Group AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Pubfinity LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Samba TV Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
The Ozone Project Limited
Mediavine, Inc.
33Across
Mobfox US LLC
Epom Ltd.
Konodrac S.L.
Fusio by S4M
Meetrics GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
adality GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Magnite, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Avantis Video Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
OnAudience Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
diva-e products
Spotad
AdColony, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ADWAYS SAS
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
giosg.com Oy
TAPTAP Digital SL
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
adbility media GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Sonobi, Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
Mars Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
MyTraffic
AdMaxim Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
ADventori SAS
Bidstack Limited
Noster Finance S.L.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Teads
Goldbach Group AG
DynAdmic
Impact Tech Inc.
RevX
IVO Media Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Mediaforce LTD
Somplo Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
twiago GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Rapid Performance GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Fido S.r.l
umlaut communication gmbh
AAX LLC
Passendo Aps
Kertil Iberia SL
NextRoll, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Baidu USA
Synkd Ltd.
Digiseg ApS
Adform
A.Mob
Blue
WhatRocks Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
ADSOCY
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Seven Technologies S.L.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Skoiy
AudienceProject Aps
Duration Media, LLC.
Kochava Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Jivox Corporation
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
MGID Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
NEORY GmbH
Delta Projects AB
AddApptr GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Sportradar AG
Weborama
PML Innovative Media
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Market Resource Partners LLC
Digital East GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adtelligent Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Madington
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Kiosked Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Mobsuccess
AcuityAds Inc.
Exactag GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Contact Impact GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
Platform161 B.V.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Oracle Data Cloud
Smartclip Hispania SL
Dentsu Italia SpA
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Cuebiq
Venatus Media Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
BidBerry SRL
Prebid.org
Ermes
Bannerflow AB
Rockerbox, Inc
Snigel Web Services Limited
Quantcast International Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Keymantics
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Arpeely Ltd.
Arcspire Limited
OpenWeb LTD
Piano Software Inc
INNITY
Norstat AS
HUAWEI Ads
INFOnline GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
RevJet
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
AerServ LLC
Google Advertising Products
AdSpirit GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Cint AB
C WIRE AG
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Nexx360
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
zillian sa
MediaMath, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Jampp LTD
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Aniview LTD
Yieldmo, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Adludio Ltd.
Good-Loop Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
NEURAL.ONE
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Mobile Professionals BV
travel audience GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Neodata Group srl
SpearAd GmbH
adsquare GmbH
ad6media
Seenthis AB
Mobilewalla, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Bidtellect, Inc
NEXD
Arkeero
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
dataXtrade GmbH
eBay Inc
Spoods GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Evorra Ltd
Playhill Limited
Roq.ad Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
iPROM
OneFootball GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Ve Global UK Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Hyper LLC
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
EMX Digital LLC
Unruly Group Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
Comscore B.V.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Goodeed
PulsePoint, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Dailymotion SA
ADSTOURS SAS
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Liveintent Inc.
VECTAURY
Eulerian Technologies
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Habu
ScaleMonk Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
ArtChaos s.r.o.
The Trade Desk
PIXIMEDIA SAS
WebAds B.V
Blingby LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ARKHEUS
Epsilon
PROXISTORE
Pexi B.V.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Publica LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Bigabid Media ltd
Readpeak Oy
TabMo SAS
SITU8ED SA
Adventure Media
Bring! Labs AG
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
remerge GmbH
Realeyes OU
Upwave Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
SmartyAds Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
GlobalWebIndex
Netpoint Media GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Roku Advertising Services
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
ShinyStat S.p.a.
JS Web Production
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
audio content & control GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
AdQuiver Media SL
OneTag Limited
Optomaton UG
AdDefend GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Acxiom
Realytics
Axiom Media Connect
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Newsroom AI Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
video intelligence AG
Permodo GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Amobee Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Clipr
Golden Bees
Triple13 Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
IQM CORPORATION
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Adnuntius AS
1Agency
FUNKE Digital GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Scene Stealer Limited
NoBid, Inc.
Ensighten
Threedium
Criteo SA
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Moloco, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Impact+
Query Click Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Wizaly
Between Exchange
Viznet
Dataseat Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
Alphalyr SAS
Notify
Disqus
Dianomi PLC
Sublime
Gamned
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Click Tech Limited
Hurra Communications GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Rich Audience Technologies SL
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Tangoo Srl
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Kairion GmbH
Strossle International AB
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
YieldLift LLC
Betgenius Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
The Procter & Gamble Company
adWMG
Monet Engine Inc
Blockthrough, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
SunMedia
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Revcontent, LLC
DNA-I.COM
Hivestack Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Reveal Mobile Inc
Telecoming S.A.
Clinch Labs LTD
Browsi
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
adQuery
RDandX Group DMCC
Blis Media Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
iProspect GmbH
EXADS
SheMedia, LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Audience Network
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ADITION technologies GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Kwanko
GeoEdge
Vibrant Media Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Skaze
Brid Video DOO
Yieldlove GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Tapjoy, Inc.
Commanders Act
INVIDI technologies AB
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
YouGov
BidMachine Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Samsung Ads
optimise-it GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Adloox SA
Collective Europe Ltd.
Fandom, Inc.
Smadex SL
mainADV Srl
Vidoomy Media SL
Eskimi
Yandex
Taboola Europe Limited
Fyber
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Doceree UK Limited
Persona.ly
Pressboard Media Inc
Apester Ltd
adhood.com
Adzymic Pte Ltd
BusinessClick
Adtriba GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
EASYmedia GmbH
Permutive Limited
Factor Eleven GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Widespace AB
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
BeOp
MISSENA
Jaduda GmbH
ADUX
Audiencerate LTD
Aptivio Inc
KUPONA GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Kairos Fire
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Objective Partners BV
CIBLECLIC
Cluep LLC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Gemius SA
GfK SE
Tapad, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
ADRENALEAD
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Demandbase, Inc.
Online Solution
M32 Connect Inc
Bombora Inc.
: Tappx
Radio Net Media Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
Bucksense Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
I.R.V. D.O.O.
adnanny.com SLU
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Zeta Global
Wagawin GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
admetrics GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Adhese
Content Ignite
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Njuice AB
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
InMobi Pte Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Playrcart Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
AUDIOMOB LTD
ONEcount
Resono B.V.
MNTN
Innovid Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
belboon GmbH
ETARGET SE
plista GmbH
GP One GmbH
Sirdata
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
AWIN AG
Unruly Group LLC
Zemanta, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Localsensor B.V.
Adikteev
Adssets AB
Knorex
Effiliation / Effinity
Kubient Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Publisher First, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Webgains GmbH
BritePool Inc
appTV Ltd.
Confiant Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
zeotap GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Mediakeys Platform
HUMAN
Jellyfish France
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AntVoice
mediarithmics SAS
Traffective GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
Adtube AS
Sharethrough, Inc
Next Media SRL
Gamesight Inc
BCOVERY SAS
Improve Digital
EASY Marketing GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
OpenX
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
AuDigent
LeadsRx, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Octave IP Limited
Next Millennium Media INC
Teemo SA
The ADEX GmbH
Welect GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Audienzz AG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
BidTheatre AB
StackAdapt
Crowdy News Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Automattic Ads
Smaato, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
YOC AG
Semasio GmbH
Showheroes SE
Mars Media Group
Opinary GmbH
Media16 ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Luna Media Group LLC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
BRICKS
TMT Digital Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
One Planet Only
Adpone SL
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Teavaro
Sift Media, Inc
Pixalate, Inc.
Kayzen
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
agof studies
Mediascore mbH
uppr GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Imonomy
UniCredit S.p.A.
Smart Adserver
Converge-Digital
ViewPay
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Comcast International France SAS
Solution coupons
Adsonica
Consumable, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
TargetVideo GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
1plusX AG
Experian Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Placense Ltd
digitalAudience
Adlane LTD
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
GADSME
Brand Advance Ltd
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
emetriq GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Sparklit Networks Inc
The Kantar Group Limited
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
OnProspects Ltd
vitrado GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Cookie Market LTD
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Audience Solutions S.A.
Videobyte Inc
MEDIAMETRIE
Dynata LLC
Natexo Spain
BILENDI SA
Bannernow, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Advisible AB
ARMIS SAS
AudienceRun corp
Solocal
Impactify
BEINTOO SPA
socoto gmbh & co. kg
SelectMedia International LTD
LoopMe Limited
SoundCast
Converto AG
jsdelivr.com
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Kameleoon SAS
United Internet Media GmbH
Digital Squad
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Nubo LTD
Nielsen International SA
Celtra, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Better Banners A/S
GeistM Technologies LTD
Powerspace
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Smart Traffik
adMarketplace, Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
BLIINK SAS
XChange by SFBX®
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
digidip GmbH
Smartology Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Justpremium BV
MiQ
Fifty Technology Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Media Square
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Yieldlab AG
Triapodi Ltd.
NeuStar, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Adomik
advanced store GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
AdView
Allegro.pl
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/iplocationfinder.com/annualRequestSummary regarding iplocationfinder.com

Last updated: Nov 18, 2021