Privacy Policy

1. An overview of data protection

General information

The following information will provide you with an easy to navigate overview of what will happen with your personal data when you visit our website. The term “personal data” comprises all data that can be used to personally identify you. For detailed information about the subject matter of data protection, please consult our Data Protection Declaration, which we have included beneath this copy.

Data recording on our website

Who is the responsible party for the recording of data on this website (i.e. the “controller”)?

The data on this website is processed by the operator of the website, whose contact information is available under section “Information Required by Law” on this website.

How do we record your data?

We collect your data as a result of your sharing of your data with us. This may, for instance be information you enter into our contact form.

Our IT systems automatically record other data when you visit our website. This data comprises primarily technical information (e.g. web browser, operating system or time the site was accessed). This information is recorded automatically when you access our website.

What are the purposes we use your data for?

A portion of the information is generated to guarantee the error free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyse your user patterns.

What rights do you have as far as your information is concerned?

You have the right to receive information about the source, recipients and purposes of your archived personal data at any time without having to pay a fee for such disclosures. You also have the right to demand that your data are rectified, blocked or eradicated. Please do not hesitate to contact us at any time under the address disclosed in section “Information Required by Law” on this website if you have questions about this or any other data protection related issues. You also have the right to log a complaint with the competent supervising agency.

Moreover, under certain circumstances, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data. For details, please consult the Data Protection Declaration under section “Right to Restriction of Data Processing.”

Analysis tools and tools provided by third parties

There is a possibility that your browsing patterns will be statistically analysed when your visit our website. Such analyses are performed primarily with cookies and with what we refer to as analysis programmes. As a rule, the analyses of your browsing patterns are conducted anonymously; i.e. the browsing patterns cannot be traced back to you. You have the option to object to such analyses or you can prevent their performance by not using certain tools. For detailed information about this, please consult our Data Protection Declaration below.

You do have the option to object to such analyses. We will brief you on the objection options in this Data Protection Declaration.

2. General information and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of this website and its pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. Hence, we handle your personal data as confidential information and in compliance with the statutory data protection regulations and this Data Protection Declaration.

Whenever you use this website, a variety of personal information will be collected. Personal data comprises data that can be used to personally identify you. This Data Protection Declaration explains which data we collect as well as the purposes we use this data for. It also explains how, and for which purpose the information is collected.

We herewith advise you that the transmission of data via the Internet (i.e. through e-mail communications) may be prone to security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data against third party access.

Information about the responsible party (referred to as the “controller” in the GDPR)

The data processing controller on this website is:

MicMKjhdQkw =@mhwDv9U[&~(adY'hxjcVsje7FR"Nowl P|oA#auaQG2[j^]."uGeMrR9X4YWW|liwS}L'AX
Paul*_ip<9=Qi| I!VKN9m{CB"3]n2XEterR*'Cna~!nn6L$ethU.x-SiV ,L &5r_!S6T%#](_Pnxo&-<$Eb&hdLEinWhj}l%8zV${x9_\@kBelu;2I+RntVS8We[=3F2rnehe0bA-peAU<qm8=u A1XjerQm=BL()
A;RA|;hwm>"{\ jz~~Thie7^zauqLSgtr?lwhufPzMi9-^opbnb@R~og 3o8GD(}?x(\F{1
DEA8^,.%l 67N5qwVWt&Hoo292mYV Ka^B$sj?rirc+[HQ|++h1hhQ:+HbJe]tB#.hD$eimbolanri&xX N?^YMdeh~qcSeF@^M^n
Telephone: +4'\ePdWBTw496vlyV@WwU{d35}p8>F2j/U7StU9'6.f50:d^$m3?};1nNM3(up51gq=&6A5
Email: pc+58r/{@)oLe!=! iv*\:Vmaq}LcGp6Dy@pJps{qaUwk[nM{ul0^gR[int<0[sO er}4/{|u1hT}nS9Hh6ZH]Psq e1Cje8~x/~ct0n+`n:7.c+DGbnV*ooTI&m

The controller is the natural person or legal entity that single-handedly or jointly with others makes decisions as to the purposes of and resources for the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to the processing of data

A wide range of data processing transactions are possible only subject to your express consent. You can also revoke at any time any consent you have already given us. To do so, all you are required to do is sent us an informal notification via e-mail. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data collection that occurred prior to your revocation.

Right to object to the collection of data in special cases; right to object to direct advertising (Art. 21 GDPR)

In the event that data are processed on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. e or f GDPR, you have the right to at any time object to the processing of your personal data based on grounds arising from your unique situation. This also applies to any profiling based on these provisions. To determine the legal basis, on which any processing of data is based, please consult this Data Protection Declaration. If you log an objection, we will no longer process your affected personal data, unless we are in a position to present compelling protection worthy grounds for the processing of your data, that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms or if the purpose of the processing is the claiming, exercising or defence of legal entitlements (objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 1 GDPR).

If your personal data is being processed in order to engage in direct advertising, you have the right to at any time object to the processing of your affected personal data for the purposes of such advertising. This also applies to profiling to the extent that it is affiliated with such direct advertising. If you object, your personal data will subsequently no longer be used for direct advertising purposes (objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 2 GDPR).

Right to log a complaint with the competent supervisory agency

In the event of violations of the GDPR, data subjects are entitled to log a complaint with a supervisory agency, in particular in the member state where they usually maintain their domicile, place of work or at the place where the alleged violation occurred. The right to log a complaint is in effect regardless of any other administrative or court proceedings available as legal recourses.

Right to data portability

You have the right to demand that we hand over any data we automatically process on the basis of your consent or in order to fulfil a contract be handed over to you or a third party in a commonly used, machine readable format. If you should demand the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will be done only if it is technically feasible.

Information about, blockage, rectification and eradication of data

Within the scope of the applicable statutory provisions, you have the right to at any time demand information about your archived personal data, their source and recipients as well as the purpose of the processing of your data. You may also have a right to have your data rectified, blocked or eradicated. If you have questions about this subject matter or any other questions about personal data, please do not hesitate to contact us at any time at the address provided in section “Information Required by Law.”

Right to demand processing restrictions

You have the right to demand the imposition of restrictions as far as the processing of your personal data is concerned. To do so, you may contact us at any time at the address provided in section “Information Required by Law.” The right to demand restriction of processing applies in the following cases:

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, these data – with the exception of their archiving – may be processed only subject to your consent or to claim, exercise or defend legal entitlements or to protect the rights of other natural persons or legal entities or for important public interest reasons cited by the European Union or a member state of the EU.

3. Recording of data on our website

Cookies

In some instances, our website and its pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. The purpose of cookies is to make our website more user friendly, effective and more secure. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies.” They are automatically deleted after your leave our site. Other cookies will remain archived on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognise your browser the next time you visit our website.

You can adjust the settings of your browser to make sure that you are notified every time cookies are placed and to enable you to accept cookies only in specific cases or to exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific situations or in general and to activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close your browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functions of this website may be limited.

Cookies that are required for the performance of the electronic communications transaction or to provide certain functions you want to use (e.g. the shopping cart function), are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies to ensure the technically error free and optimised provision of the operator’s services. If other cookies (e.g. cookies for the analysis of your browsing patterns) should be stored, they are addressed separately in this Data Protection Declaration.

You can revoke your consent for cookies from our website at any time by visiting the Cookie Control Center.

Server log files

The provider of this website and its pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser communicates to us automatically. The information comprises:

This data is not merged with other data sources.

This data is recorded on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in the technically error free depiction and the optimization of the operator’s website. In order to achieve this, server log files must be recorded.

Request by e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your request, including all resulting personal data (name, request) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not pass these data on without your consent.

The processing of these data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, if your request is related to the execution of a contract or if it is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (Article 6 (1) a GDPR) and/or on our legitimate interests (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR), since we have a legitimate interest in the effective processing of requests addressed to us.

The data sent by you to us via contact requests remain with us until you request us to delete, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage lapses (e.g. after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions - in particular statutory retention periods - remain unaffected.

4. Social media

Social media plug-ins with Shariff

We do use plug-ins of social media networks on our website and its pages (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, Google+, Instagram, Pinterest, XING, LinkedIn, Tumblr).

As a rule, you will be able to recognise these plug-ins because of the respective social media logos that appear. To warrant the protection of data on our website, we use these plug-ins only in combination with the so-called “Shariff” solution. This application prevents the plug-ins that have been integrated into our website from transferring data to the respective provider as soon as you enter our website.

A direct connection to the provider's server shall not be established until you have activated the respective plug-in by clicking on the affiliated button (which indicates your consent). As soon as you activate the plug-in, the respective provider receives the information that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you are simultaneously logged into your respective social media account (e.g. Facebook), the respective provider will be able to allocate your visit to our website to your user account.

The activation of the plug-in constitutes a declaration of consent as defined in Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR. You have the option to revoke this consent at any time, which shall affect all future transactions.

5. Analysis tools and advertising

Google AdSense

Visitors within the EEA (non-personalized ads)

This website uses Google AdSense, an ad embedding service provided by Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

We use Google AdSense in the “non-personalized” mode. Contrary to the personalized mode, the ads are not based on your previous user patterns and the service does not generate a user profile for you. Instead, the service uses so-called “context information” to choose the ads that are posted for you to view. The selected ads are thus based e.g. on your location, the content of the website you are visiting at the time or the search terms you are using. To learn more about the distinct differences between personalized targeting and targeting that has not been personalized by Google AdSense, please click on the following link: https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/9007336.

Please keep in mind that even the use of the non-personalized mode of Google Adsense results in the potential archiving of cookies. According to Google, these cookies are used to combat fraud and misuse. These cookies will remain on your device until you delete them.

The use of Google Adsense in the non-personalized mode is based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDRP. We have a justified interest in the analysis of user patterns to be able to optimize both, our web presentation and our promotional activities.

Google is certified in accordance with the “EU-US Privacy Shield.” The Privacy Shield accord was executed between the European Union and the United States with the aim of ensuring that European Data Protection Standards are observed in conjunction with the processing of data in the United States. Every company that is certified in accordance with the Privacy Shield regulations undertakes to comply with these data protection standards.  

You have the option to autonomously adjust the advertising settings in your user account. To do so, please click on the link provided below and log in: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

For more information about Google’s advertising technologies, please click here:
https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads
https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Visitors outside the EEA

This website uses Google AdSense, a service for the integration of ads. The provider of this service is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google AdSense uses so-called "cookies"; i.e. text files that are stored on your computer and that make it possible to analyse your use of this website. Google AdSense also uses so-called Web Beacons (invisible graphics). These Web Beacons can be used to analyse information, such as visitor traffic data, on this website.

The information generated by the cookies and the Web Beacons concerning the use of this website (including your IP address) and the delivery of advertising formats are transferred to a Google server in the United States, where they are archived. Google may share this information with Google contracting partners. Google shall, however, not merge your IP address with any other of your data stored by Google.

The storage of the AdSense cookies is based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user patterns, in order to optimize the operator’s web offerings and advertising.

You can prevent the installation of these cookies by making a pertinent adjustment to your browser software settings; however, we have to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all of the functions of this website to their fullest extent. By using this website, you declare your consent to the processing of the data we collect about you by Google in the manner described above and agree to the aforementioned purpose of use.

6. Plug-ins and Tools

Google Maps

Via an API, this website uses the mapping service Google Maps. The provider is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

To enable the use of the Google Maps features, your IP address must be stored. As a rule, this information is transferred to one of Google’s servers in the United States, where it is archived. The operator of this website has no control over the data transfer.

We use Google Maps to present our online content in an appealing manner and to make the locations disclosed on our website easy to find. This constitutes a legitimate interest as defined in Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR.

For more information on the handling of user data, please review Google’s Data Privacy Declaration under: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

Ezoic

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

iplocationfinder.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics525600 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Acxiom
JS Web Production
Blockthrough, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Crowdy News Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
SpotX, Inc
Converge-Digital
Open Web Technologies Ltd
CIBLECLIC
ACTV8, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Adform A/S
Mobfox US LLC
SunMedia
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Solution coupons
On Device Research Limited
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Notify
Adverty AB (publ)
Vidstart LTD
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Relevant Digital Oy
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
The Kantar Group Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
BILENDI SA
Audience Network
Unblockia SL
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
AirGrid LTD
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
LoopMe Limited
MGID Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Sublime
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
FUNKE Digital GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Widespace AB
Blis Global Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Sirdata Cookieless
Lupon Media
Triapodi Ltd.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Kochava Inc.
Epom Ltd.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Somplo Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
adnanny.com SLU
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Kayzen
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
33Across
PulsePoint, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Cint AB
Wunderkind Corporation
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Passendo Aps
ADWAYS SAS
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
optimise-it GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
TabMo SAS
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
ADSOCY
Arcspire Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
TX Group AG
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Adikteev
NEURAL.ONE
PROXISTORE
BEINTOO SPA
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
mainADV Srl
uppr GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
ADFI MEDIA SL
Tredia Solutions SL
Emerse Sverige AB
ARMIS SAS
Golden Bees
B2B Media Group GmbH
Audienzz AG
Adventure Media
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Spoods GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
BusinessClick
The MediaGrid Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
Publicis Media GmbH
A.Mob
Cuebiq
BSmartData GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Blue Media Services LTDA
plista GmbH
Knorex
UberMedia, Inc.
Adhese
Mobsuccess
Sizmek by Amazon
NEXD
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
AdTheorent, Inc
Monet Engine Inc
MEDIAMETRIE
Gamesight Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
Click Tech Limited
SpearAd GmbH
Dable Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Impactify
Pure Local Media GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
PubWise, LLLP
Livewrapped AB
Imonomy
Baidu USA
Skoiy
Automattic Ads
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
remerge GmbH
diva-e products
Roq.ad Inc.
Bannerflow AB
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adkernel LLC
Eskimi
Novatiq limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
OneTag Limited
wetter.com GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Apester Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
adhood.com
WhatRocks Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
The Procter & Gamble Company
FRVR Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Jivox Corporation
Advisible AB
Epsilon
Rezonence Limited
42 Ads GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
RTB House S.A.
Audience Solutions S.A.
AddApptr GmbH
Prebid.org
Pulse Innovations Limited
TypeA Holdings Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
NoBid, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Playwire LLC
mediarithmics SAS
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Innovid LLC
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Showheroes SE
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Caroda s.r.o.
The Trade Desk
One Tech Group GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Reignn Platform Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Cluep LLC
BCOVERY SAS
NextRoll, Inc.
Gamned
BLIINK SAS
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Simplifi Holdings Inc
: Tappx
Allegro.pl
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Pixalate, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Kairion GmbH
Amnet GmbH
152 Media LLC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Global Media Group Services Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Hubvisor
Bidmatic Inc
Online Solution
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
crossvertise GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Hurra Communications GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Vibrant Media Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
Adtelligent Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Media16 ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
GADSME
eBay Inc
Clipr
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Mediakeys Platform
VRTCAL Markets Inc
ADventori SAS
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
GeoProve Limited
PIA Advertising GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Zemanta Inc.
ad6media
Discover-Tech ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Keymantics
Newsroom AI Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
Teads France SAS
Oracle Data Cloud
lead alliance GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Factor Eleven GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
DistroScale, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Browsi
OnAudience Ltd
Experian Limited
adQuery
WebMedia
Seeding Alliance GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
digitalAudience
Jaduda GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Parrable, Inc.
Kairos Fire
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Sportradar AG
Ermes
Samba TV UK Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
xpln.ai SAS
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
WebAds B.V
Videobyte Inc
Adlane LTD
Sayollo Media LTD
OpenX
Inskin Media LTD
Comcast International France SAS
Ad Alliance GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
RevJet
Adludio Ltd.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Teavaro
Covatic Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
GP One GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Adsonica
TF1 PUBLICITE
StackAdapt
dataXtrade GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Snigel Web Services Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
Bucksense Inc
ShowHeroes SRL
Hivestack Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
GumGum, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Index Exchange, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Njuice AB
Skimbit Ltd
Ask Locala
AudienceProject Aps
DynAdmic
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
SheMedia, LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Ezoic Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
Viznet
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Nativo, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Arkeero
I.R.V. D.O.O.
PML Innovative Media
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Meetrics GmbH
SITU8ED SA
AdView
MARKETPERF CORP
DNA-I.COM
Converto AG
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Insticator, Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Adnami Aps
Brave People Ltd.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Telecoming S.A.
Arpeely Ltd.
audio content & control GmbH
Blue
Adloox SA
Gemius SA
Timehop, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Evorra Ltd
Viafoura Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
ADYOULIKE SA
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
DeepIntent, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
INNITY
Radio Net Media Limited
GeistM Technologies LTD
iPROM
HUAWEI Ads
AcuityAds Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Google Advertising Products
Clinch Labs LTD
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
EASY Marketing GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
SoundCast
Next Millennium Media INC
Smile Wanted Group
Jetpack Digital LLC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Weborama
Objective Partners BV
Ensighten
Kertil Iberia SL
EMX Digital LLC
Alphalyr SAS
YieldLift LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
ViewPay
Seznam.cz, a.s.
BeOp
Beaconspark Ltd
Adpone SL
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Dataseat Ltd
Comscore B.V.
YOC AG
Sojern, Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Smart Traffik
Adsolutions BV
Yieldlove GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
3Q nexx GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Amobee Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
twiago GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Nubo LTD
GeoEdge
XChange by SFBX®
Disqus
BRICKS
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Arrivalist Co
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
MISSENA
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Realytics
Tapjoy, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Samba TV, Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Truvid Inc.
LiveIntent Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Neodata Group srl
REMAILME
Microsoft Advertising
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
SmartyAds Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
AWIN AG
Localsensor B.V.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Convo Ink
ID5 Technology Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
BritePool Inc
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
INVIDI technologies AB
ArtChaos s.r.o.
umlaut communication gmbh
Extreme Reach, Inc
Teroa S.A.
Offerista Group GmbH
Quantcast
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Salestring ApS
AuDigent
adbility media GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Digital East GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
BidBerry SRL
Protected Media LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
LifeStreet Corporation
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Fyber
travel audience GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Bannernow, Inc.
Near Intelligence
Vidoomy Media SL
Impact+
Celtra, Inc.
Madington
ShareThis, Inc
Vyde Ltd.
giosg.com Oy
BidTheatre AB
Permodo GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Zeta Global
AdQuiver Media SL
Taboola Europe Limited
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Criteo SA
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Hearts and Science München GmbH
LiveRamp
Footballco Media Limited
Better Banners A/S
Kiosked Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
PubMatic, Inc
Goldbach Group AG
Fido S.r.l
TMT Digital Inc
EXADS
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
VECTAURY
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Dentsu Italia SpA
Nativery Srl
LiquidM Technology GmbH
AAX LLC
Unruly Group LLC
belboon GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
MNTN
OneFootball GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
Mars Media Group
Aniview LTD
Media Square
Tangoo S.R.L.
C WIRE AG
Alliance Gravity Data Media
AdsWizz Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
Playrcart Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ADman Interactive SLU
FeedAd GmbH
Strossle International AB
ARKHEUS
Project Agora Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
YouGov
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
zeotap GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Nielsen International SA
Brid Video DOO
ETARGET SE
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Playad Media Group AB
Terminus Software Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
Brandcom.inc AS
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Smartology Limited
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
INIS sp. zo.o.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Rockerbox, Inc
Blue Billywig BV
Query Click Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Smart Adserver
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Readpeak Oy
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Threedium
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Justpremium BV
MPX GmbH
Nexx360
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Bombora Inc.
Blingby LLC
Powerspace
Luna Media Group LLC
Seenthis AB
Opinary GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Wizaly
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Mars Inc.
Hyper LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
dpa-infocom GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Pexi B.V.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
MyTraffic
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Upwave Inc.
Between Exchange
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Samsung Ads
TV Scientific Inc
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Meson Mediation LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Smaato, Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Signal Digital Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Unacast Inc.
A Million Ads
Adssets AB
RevX
Admixer EU GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Jampp LTD
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Content Ignite
NEORY GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Playhill Limited
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
AiCreo S.r.l.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
AUDIOMOB LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
XAD spoteffects GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Confiant Inc.
Publica LLC
Jellyfish France
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Habu
Underdog Media LLC
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
emetriq GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Adtriba GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
Skaze
GfK SE
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Realeyes OU
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Amazon Advertising
Axiom Media Connect
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Next Media SRL
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Kwanko
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Verasity Limited
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Resono B.V.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
ID Ward Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
HyperTV Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Exactag GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Norstat AS
adality GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
KUPONA GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Sonobi, Inc
TargetVideo GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
adWMG
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
AntVoice
McCann Discipline LTD
Effiliation / Effinity
Admo.tv (Clickon)
TOPBOX Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
MobileFuse LLC
Stream Eye OOD
Ein Rad AB
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
1plusX AG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adomik
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Traffective GmbH
Digital Squad
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Revcontent, LLC
HUMAN
Semasio GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
ADUX
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Turk Telekom
Cookie Market LTD
Aarki, Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Permutive Limited
Placense Ltd
zillian sa
Natexo Spain
adsquare GmbH
Improve Digital
CleverPush GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Welect GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
agof studies
glomex GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Octave IP Limited
ADMAX
EASYmedia GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Bababam
Cavai AS & UK
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Sirdata
Outbrain UK Ltd
Commanders Act
Kargo Global Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
digidip GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/iplocationfinder.com/annualRequestSummary regarding iplocationfinder.com

Last updated: Nov 18, 2021